Our staff

Head Teacher

Miss Sarah Pollard

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Ralph Melrose                  Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Sarah Baldwin                Assistant Headteacher

Early Years

Cygnet and Swan Classes

Miss Emily Slade                    Teacher

Mrs Sharon Shambi               Nursery Nurse

Reception

Penguin Class

Miss Viki Lomax                      Teacher

Mrs Jemma Morrison            Nursery Nurse

Puffin Class

Mrs Sultana Begum                Teacher

Miss Sarah Morris                  Nursery Nurse

Key Stage 1

Year 1

Kingfisher Class

Mrs Kate Wright                    Teacher

Miss Lisa Rogers                   Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Louise Hill                     Teaching Assistant

Owl Class

Miss Rezwana Begum           Teacher

Mrs Nurun Choudhury         Teaching Assistant

Year 2

Starling Class

Mr Kevin Kelly                       Teacher

Mrs Laura Webb                    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Khemaleen Clarke        Teaching Assistant

Robin Class

Miss Nafeesa Suleman           Teacher

Mrs Sabreen Parkar                Teacher

Miss Marie Loney                    Teaching Assistant

Lower Key Stage 2

Year 3

Parakeet Class

Ms Helen Furminger           Teacher

Mrs Susan Gilligan               Teaching Assistant

Peacock Class

Miss Emma Ward                Teacher

Ms Myer Payne                     Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Braniff                 Teaching Assistant

Year 4

Toucan Class

Mr Aaron Stone                     Teacher

Mrs Teresa Hartup               Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Tracey Taylor                 Teaching Assistant

Flamingo Class

Mrs Sarah Wilson                 Teacher

Mrs Tracy Creasy                  Teaching Assistant

Upper Key Stage 2

Year 5

Eagle Class

Miss Hedwig Zunguzah         Teacher

Mrs Yasmin Shah                    Teaching Assistant

Hawk Class

Mrs Patience Twumasi          Teacher

Miss Carrie-Anne Rayner     Teacher

Mrs Samantha Playforth       Teaching Assistant

Year 6

Kestrel Class

Mrs Nichola Comben             Teacher

Mrs Sujata Patel                      Teaching Assistant

Falcon Class

Mrs Carley James                   Teacher

Mrs Shallyna Khaled              Teaching Assistant

Harpy Class

Mr Luke Wilson                      Teacher

Mrs Mary Ogden                    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Support Staff

PE Apprentices

Mr Tychique Ciamala

Mr Jack Mongey

SENCo

Mrs Nichola Comben

Mrs Frances Higgins

Family Support Team

Miss Dawn Hubbard               Family Worker

Mrs Ayesha Kauser                 Family Worker

Mrs Emma Wainwright          Learning Mentor

Miss Elizabeth McAllister      Learning Mentor

Behaviour Support Teaching Assistants

Miss Nadine McNeil

Miss Lisa Wilson

Office Staff

Mr John Hinson                      School Business and Resources Manager

Mrs June Parker                      Bursar

Mrs Caroline Rayner              Attendance Officer

Mrs Debbie Clarke                  Administration

Mrs Debbie Hartley                Administration

ICT Technician

Mr John Taylor

Senior Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs Mary Chalkley

Miss Ruth Porter

Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs Deborah Battlebury

Mrs Fahima Begum

Mrs Rabia Bhanu

Mrs Deborah Burgess

Mrs Angela Cattermole

Miss Emma Flitton

Mrs Jean McMullan

Ms Louisa Mehigan

Mrs Nerys Phillips

Mrs Julie Richmond

Miss Louise Stevens

Site Agent

Mr Paul Kettle

Premises Team

Mrs Mary Chalkley

Miss Emma Flitton

Mrs Jean McMullan

Ms Louisa Mehigan

Mrs Julie Richmond

Ms Linda Wright